Rote Liste-Arten
Mammalia - Säugetiere
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Castor fiberBiber (P)3RN
Felis silvestrisWildkatze NG21
Lepus europaeusFeldhase R33
Lutra lutraFischotter (P)10
Martes martesBaummarder NGV3
Meles melesDachs NG3*N
Micromys minutusZwergmaus (P)V*N
Myotis dascymeneTeichfledermaus (P)GI
Myotis daubentoniWasserfledermaus NG33
Myotis emarginatusWimperfledermaus NG1R
Myotis myotisMausohr (P)32
Myotis mystacinusKleine Bartfledermaus (P)33
Myotis nattereriFransenfledermaus NG33
Neomys fodiensWasserspitzmaus (P)34
Nyctalus noctulaGroßer Abendsegler NG3I
Plecotus auritusBraunes Langohr NGV3
Aves - Vögel
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Accipiter gentilisHabicht NG*N
Accipiter nisusSperber NG*N
Aegolius funereusRauhfußkauz (P)RN
Alauda arvensisFeldlerche BNVV
Alcedo atthisEisvogel DZV3N
Anas creccaKrickente DZ2
Anthus pratensisWiesenpieper BV3
Ardea cinereaGraureiher NG*N
Asio flammeusSumpfohreule (P)10
Asio otusWaldohreule BVV
Carduelis spinusErlenzeisig BVR
Ciconia nigraSchwarzstorch (P)32
Cinclus cinclusWasseramsel B*N
Circus cyaneusKornweihe (P)10
Coracias garrulusBlauracke (P)10
Corvus frugilegusSaatkrähe DZ*N
Coturnix coturnixWachtel (P)V2
Cuculus canorusKuckuck BVV
Delichon urbicaMehlschwalbe NGV
Dryocopus martiusSchwarzspecht BV3
Emberiza citrinellaGoldammer BV
Emberiza schoeniclusRohrammer DZV
Falco subbuetoBaumfalke (P)33N
Ficedula hypoleucaTrauerschnäpper BNV
Gallinago gallinagoBekassine DZ21N
Hirundo rusticaRauchschwalbe NGV3
Jynx torquillaWendehals (P)21
Lanius collurioNeuntöter NGV3
Lanius excubitorRaubwürger DZ11N
Lululla arboreaHeidelerche B32
Milvus migransSchwarzmilan DZR
Milvus milvusRotmilan BN2N
Motacilla flavaSchafstelze DZV3
Nucifraga caryocatactesTannenhäher NGR
Pandion haliaetusFischadler DZ30
Passer montanusFeldsperling BNVV
Pernis apivorusWespenbussard DZ3N
Phoenicurus phoenicurusGartenrotschwanz BVV3
Phylloscopus sibilatrixWaldlaubsänger BVV
Picus canusGrauspecht (P)3
Saxicola rubetraBraunkehlchen NG32N
Streptopelia turturTurteltaube BV3
Sylvia communisDorngrasmücke BNVV
Sylvia currucaKlappergrasmücke BV
Reptilia - Reptilien/Kriechtiere
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Lacerta agilisZauneidechse 32
Natrix natrixRingelnatter (P)32
Pisces + Cyclostomata - Fische + Rundmäuler
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Lampetra planeriBachneunauge 23
Phoxinus phoxinusElritze 33
Salmo truttaForelle 33
Lepidoptera (p.p.) - Schmetterlinge (Tagfalter)
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Argynnis paphiaKaisermantel 3
Boloria eunomiaRandring-Perlmutterfalter 22
Boloria seleneBraunscheckiger Perlmuttfalter V2
Brenthis inoMädesüß-Perlmuttfalter V3
Carterocephalus palaeomonGelbwürfeliger Dickkopffalter V3
Coenonympha arcaniaWeißbindiges Wiesenvögelchen V3
Coenonympha pamphilusKleiner Heufalter V
Euphydryas auriniaAbbiß-Scheckenfalter 21N
Lasiommata maeraBraunauge V2
Lycaena helleBlauschillernder Feuerfalter 11N
Lycaena hippothoeKleiner Ampferfeuerfalter 22
Plebejus argusArgus-Bläuling 32
Polyommatus semiargusWald-Bläuling, Rotklee-Bläuling V2
Pyrgus malvaeMalven-Würfelfleckfalter V2
Vanessa atalantaAdmiral M
Vanessa carduiDistelfalter M
Adscita staticesAmpfer-Grünwidderchen V3
Odonata - Libellen
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Calopteryx virgoBlauflügel-Prachtlibelle 33
Cordulegaster boltoniZweigestreifte Quelljungfer 33
Platycnemis pennipesGemeine Federlibelle 3
Orthoptera - Heuschrecken + Schaben
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Metrioptera brachypteraKurzflügelige Beißschrecke 3
Trichoptera - Köcherfliegen
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Anomalopterygella chaviniana 3
Brachycentrus montanus 3
Brachycentrus subnubilus 3
Limnephilus cf. binotatus 3
Ephemeroptera - Eintagsfliegen
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Ephemerella major 2/3
Mollusca - Schnecken + Muscheln
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameStatusRL-BRDRL-NRW
Ancylus fluviatilisFluß-Napfschnecke 3
Bythinella dunkeriDunker's Quellschnecke 34
Cecilioides aciculaBlindschnecke 4
Daudebardia rufaRötliche Daudebardie 34
Margaritifera margaritiferaFlußperlmuschel 11