Pflanzengesellschaften (regionale Rote Liste: Eifel)
Wissenschaftlicher NameDeutscher NameRL-NRWRL-EI
Betuletum pubescentis Birken-Bruchwald 2 2
Bistorta officinalis-Gesellschaft Montane Schlangenknöterich-Wiese 3 3
Calamagrostis canescens-Gesellschaft Sumpfreitgras-Gesellschaft
Carex nigra-Gesellschaft Braunseggen-Gesellschaft
Caricetum gracilis Schlankseggen-Ried 3 3
Caricetum nigrae Braunseggen-Sumpf 2N 2
Caricetum rostratae Schnabelseggen-Ried 3 3
Carici remotae-Fraxinetum Winkelseggen-Erlen-Eschenwald 3 3
Chrysosplenietum oppositifolii Gesellschaft des Gegenblättrigen Milzkrautes 3 *
Crepido-Juncetum acutiflori Sumpfpippau-Waldbinsen-Wiese 3 *
Cynosuro-Lolietum Weidelgras-Weißklee-Weide
Cynosuro-Lolietum luzuletosum campestris Magere Weidelgras-Weißklee-Weide 3N *
Deschampsia cespitosa-Gesellschaft Rasenschmielen-Gesellschaft
Epilobio-Digitalietum purpureae Schlagflur des Roten Fingerhutes
Festuca rubra-Meum athamanticum-Gesellschaft Bärwurzwiese 3N 3
Festuco-Chamaespartietum sagittalis Flügelginster-Magerrasen 2N 2
Filipendula ulmaria-Gesellschaft Mädesüß-Gesellschaft
Frangulo-Salicetum auritae Öhrchenweiden-Gebüsch
Holcus mollis-Gesellschaft Saumgesellschaft mit Weichem Honiggras
Juncus bufonius-Gesellschaft Krötenbinsen-Gesellschaft
Juncus effusus-Gesellschaft Flatterbinsen-Wiese
Lemna minor-Gesellschaft Gesellschaft der Kleinen Wasserlinse
Luzulo-Fagetum Hainsimsen-Buchenwald
Molinietum caeruleae Pfeifengras-Wiese
Myriophyllum alterniflorus-Gesellschaft Gesellschaft des Wechselblütigen Tausendblatts
Phalaridetum arundinaceae Rohrglanzgras-Röhricht
Phalarido-Petasitetum hybridi Pestwurzflur
Philonotido fontanae-Montietum rivularis Quellkrautflur 2 2
Polygalo vulgaris-Nardetum strictae Kreuzblumen-Borstgrasrasen 2N 2
Potamogeton natans-Gesellschaft Gesellschaft des Schwimmenden Laichkrautes
Potamogeton polygonifolius-Gesellschaft Knöterich-Laichkraut-Gesellschaft
Ranunculus peltatus-Gesellschaft Gesellschaft des Schild-Wasserhahnenfußes
Rubo plicati-Sarothamnetum Besenginster-Gebüsch
Rubus idaeus-Gesellschaft Himbeer-Gebüsch
Senecioni sylvatici-Epilobietum angustifolii Weidenröschen-Greiskraut-Schlagflur
Sorbus aucuparia-Populus tremula-Gesellschaft Ebereschen-Zitterpappel-Pionierwald
Sparganietum erecti Igelkolben-Röhricht
Sparganio-Glycerietum fluitantis Flutschwaden-Röhricht
Sphagno-Alnetum glutinosae Torfmoos-Erlen-Bruchwald 2 3
Stellario nemorum-Alnetum glutinosae Sternmieren-Schwarzerlen-Auenwald 3 2
Vaccinio-Callunetum Preiselbeer-Heidekraut-Heide 2N 2
Vaccinium oxycoccus-Sphagnum-Gesellschaft Zwischenmoor-Gesellschaft